Panel Cookies
Privacy Policy



This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which electronoobs.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the https://electronoobs.com website (“Site”).

Personal identification information

● We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users are never asked for a name or email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.



Non-personal identification information

● We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.



Web browser cookies

● Our Site dose not use “cookies” to enhance User experience. But since the site is using AdSense ads, Youtube, etc, these might use the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit. More information below.



Cookies

● Advertising Cookies These Cookies collect information to deliver you more relevant advertising. They may be placed by us, by third parties acting on our behalf, or by advertising networks with our permission, AdSense or eBay. They remember other websites you have visited, and advertising networks may share this information with others including advertisers. By using our Sites, you agree we can place these Cookies on your device. While you will still be able to use the ELECTRONOOBS Offerings if you disable Cookies in your browser, certain parts of the ELECTRONOOBS Offerings may not function as effectively. You can find more information on Cookies and how they may affect you by visiting: www.youronlinechoices.com.

Access to third-party accounts

This type of service allows www.electronoobs.com to access Data from your account on a third-party service and perform actions with it. These services are not activated automatically, but require explicit authorization by the User.

Google Analytics 4 (Google Ireland Limited)

Google Analytics 4 is a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of www.electronoobs.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. In Google Analytics 4, IP addresses are used at collection time and then discarded before Data is logged in any data center or server. Users can learn more by consulting Google’s official documentation.

Personal Data processed: browser information; city; device information; session statistics.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: identifiers; internet information.

Facebook account access (Meta Platforms, Inc.)

This service allows www.electronoobs.com to connect with the User's account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Permissions asked: Access Requests.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: internet information.

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Facebook pixe (Meta Platforms Ireland Limited)

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) is an analytics service provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited that connects data from the Meta advertising network with actions performed on www.electronoobs.com. The Facebook pixel tracks conversions that can be attributed to ads on Facebook, Instagram and Audience Network.

Personal Data processed: Trackers; Usage Data.

Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: internet information.

YouTube video widget (Google LLC)

YouTube is a video content visualization service provided by Google LLC that allows www.electronoobs.com to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Category of personal information collected according to the CCPA: internet information.

PayPal (PayPal Inc.)

PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows Users to make online payments.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: See the PayPal privacy policy – Privacy Policy.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of www.electronoobs.com and interact with them. This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.



How we use collected information

The only data electronoobs.com stores is the ip address of the User when accesing the site. Electronoobs may collect and use that Users personal information for the following purposes:

● First of all to create a views counter
● To run and operate our Site
● We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
● To send periodic notifications



How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information transaction information and data stored on our Site.



Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.



Electronic newsletters

If User decides to opt-in to our notification list, they will receive a browser notification that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys.



Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.



Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

eBay

- This site contains eBay affiliate links for which I may be compensated
- As an eBay Partner, I may be compensated if you make a purchase
- Affiliate links would appear as "eBay Link"

Aliexpress

- This site contains affiliate Aliexpress links for which I may be compensated
- As an Aliexpress Partner, I may be compensated if you make a purchase
- Affiliate links would appear as "Aliexpress Link"



Google Adsense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html



Changes to this privacy policy

Electronoobs has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.



Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.












Last tutorials

All about Arduino PWM frequencies
Measure AC RMS with Arduino
10 Stage Coilgun - Version 2
Tesla Coil on PCB
RLC Transistor Tester PCB with Arduino

ADVERTISERS



Affiliate Disclosure

ADVERTISERS



PCBWAY PCB service





Curso Arduino Online nivel Intermedio